Home Tracks Videos Gallery Merchandise Press Links Contact Advertise
Links Website © Sex Drugs and HIV 2014  - built and maintained by Little London Studios Home | Tracks | Videos | Gallery | Merchandise | Press | Links | Contact | Advertise



The Terence Higgins Trust
Release
Rape Crisis
Cancer Research




Mat Sunderland
Lee Norris
Musos Magazine
Spike Webb - Mad Bad and Dangerous
Little London Studios
Jeff Webb - ThatComputerGuy
Artwork and Design - Andy McIntosh - Jump Marketing
TaylorMade Prints
John Forster at Birmingham City Radio
Dave Apps - Artificial Designs
Steve London
Ben Coles
No Love Last




Rock 'n' Roll Gypsies
Mat Sargent - Sham 69 / Chelsea / Splodge / Rock n Roll Gypsies / The Last Rock n Roll Band
Darrell Bath - Dogs D'amour / UK Subs / Crybabys
Honest John Plain - The Boys / Crybabys / The Last Rock n Roll Band
Max Splodge - Splodgenessabounds / Angelic Upstarts
Paul Fenech - Meteors
Boz Boorer - Polecats / Adam Ant / Morrissey
Stuart Osbourne - Guana Batz
Johnny Patto - Johnny Kidd & The Pirates
Steve Whitehouse - Restless / Frenzy / Sharks
Nicky Forbes - The Revillos / Pork Dukes
Micky Fitz - The Business
Alex Pym - Damidge / Dream Machine
Lydia Nwokedi - B. Bang Cider
Katina Geck - B. Bang Cider
Henry Cullen - Back To The Planet / Dave The Drummer
Frankie Stubbs - Leatherface
Rocko Barker - Flesh For Lulu
Stan Harvard - Xentrix
Tom Spencer - Yoyo's / Dogs D'amour / Loyalties
Nelson - New Model Army
Andy 'Bladz' Selway - KMDFM / Big Boy Tomato / Sugar Snatch / Yoyo's / The Dwarves
Roly Wynne - Ozric Tentacles
Marie McCormack - The Popes / Northern Celts
John Sevink - The Levellers
Jeremy Cunningham - The Levellers
Matt Tweed - Space Goats
Krish Mael - Space Goats
Clive Ray - Space Goats
Chrissy Ortner - Space Goats
David Rubin - Stomp
Chris Black - Stomp / Tears Of Destruction
Tony Domico - Thunderdogs
Peter Peter - Peter & The Test Tube Babies
Del Strangefish - Peter & The Test Tube Babies / Flesh for Lulu
Jock Blyth- GBH
Paco Carreno - Conflict / Inner Terrestrials
Steve Whale - The Business / The Masons
Alan Lee Shaw - The Damned
Seaweed - Ozric Tentacles / Thunderdogs
Nik Turner - Hawkwind / Inner City Unit
Andy Reid - Christian Death / RDF / Chelsea
Poly Styrene - X Ray Spex
Gina Birch - The Raincoats
Miki Berenyi - Lush
John Mageoch - Magazine, Souxsie & Banshees, P.I.L.
Vinnie Lammie - Cockteau Twins / Supergrass / Take That / Mel C
Derwood Andrews - Generation X
James Stevenson - Gene Loves Jezabel / Chelsea / The Alarm
Morgan Nickolls - Senseless Things / The Streets / Gorillaz / Muse
Stuart Soulsby - Chelsea / New Matics
Chris Bowsher - Military Surplus / RDF
Linda Goodman - RDF / DF118
Dave Cooke - New England / Wayward Angel
Dave Kovacevic - Killing Joke / Cuddly Toys
Oz - RDF / PAIN
Ian Whitewood - Framed / Sham 69
Monique Maasen - B. Bang Cider / Beatlesons / Rock'n'Roll Gypsies
Mary Ritchie - B. Bang Cider
Vom Ritchie - Dr & The Medics / B.B Cider/ Die Toten Hosen / The Boys
Kelly Johnson - Girlschool / Diamond Claw
Leo Smee - Cathedral / Trespass / Firebird / Chrome Hoof
Lee Dorrian - Napalm Death / Cathedral
Darren White - Blood Devine / Anathema
Paul Ryan - Cradle Of Filth / Blood Devine
Paul Samson - Samson
Craig Adams - The Mission / Sisters Of Mercy / The Cult / The Alarm / Spear of Destiny / Theatre of Hate
Neil Hutton - Benediction
Mike Summerland - Blodwyn Pig
Charlie Harper - UK Subs / Urban Dogs
Andy Hobson - The Primatives / The Pretenders
Pauline Black - The Selecter
Paul Fox - The Ruts / Dirty Strangers
Dave Parsons - Sham 69 / Framed / The Wanderers
Pete Davies - UK Subs / Gong / The Straps
Afrika Bambaataa - Afrika Bambaattaa
Jerry Dammers - The Specials / Special AKA
Chilo Harlo - S Express
Loretta Heywood - Bomb The Bass
Kris Dollimore - Godfathers / Del Amitri / The Damned
Luke 'Duke James' Garwood - The Orb
Gizz Butt - Prodigy / English Dogs / Janus Stark
Tony James - Chelsea / Generation X / S.S Sputnik / Sisters of Mercy
Dick Lukas - Subhumans / Citizen Fish
Jez Bird - The Lambrettas
Jasper Pattison - Culture Shock / Citizen Fish
Nardo Bailey - Amazulu
Josh Phillips - Big Country / Procol Harum
Jayne County - Jayne County & The Electric Chairs
Ronny Rocka - Splodgenessabounds / Crabs / Heavy Metal Kids / Godfathers / Angelic Upstarts
Dennis Greaves - The Truth / 9 Below Zero
Dick Crippen - Tenpole Tudor / King Kurt
Shane Baldwin - Vice Squad
Dave Goodman - Orange Rainbow / Polecat / New Age Radio
Min Plimpton - Splodgenessabounds / Hollywood Killers
Mike Spenser - Count Bishops / The Cannibals
Vic Godard - Subway Sect / The Long Decline
Eric Gouldon - Wreckless Eric
Paul Grey - UFO, The Damned, Eddie & The Hot Rods
Chris Townson - Johns Children / Hammersmith Gorillas /Radio Stars / Jet
Jennie Matthias - The Bellestars / Big 5 / 1-Stop-Experience
Dangerous Dave - Punk Floyd
Alvin Gibbs - UK Subs / Cheap & Nasty / Iggy Pop
Clive Poole - ELO / The Earl Grey Band
Georg Voros - E-Void / Snakeshed / Neil Solomon
Nat Lerner - Trojans / Top Cats
Phil Walton - Atlantic Soul Machine
John 'Basher' Philips - Atlantic Soul Machine / Desmond Dekker
Pete Lamont - Atlantic Soul Machine / Desmond Dekker / Maxi Priest / Prince Buster / Geno Washington
Campino - Die Toten Hosen
Mark Perry - ATV
Damien O'Niell - Undertones / That Petrol Emotion
Kirk Brandon - Spear Of Destiny / Theatre Of Hate / Dead Men Walking
Russell Webb - The Skids / P.I.L.
Mike Kid - The Adicts
Andy Ellison - Radio Stars / Johns Children
Warwick 'Wally' Nightingale - Swankers / Sex Pistols
John McKay - Siouxsie & The Banshees
Boss Fuelster - Anti Pasti
Kev Nixon - Anti Pasti
Captain Sensible - The Damned / Dead Men Walking
Steve Whalley - Slade
Del Bartle - Sid Presley Experience / Godfathers
Brian Roe - Varrukas
Mark Hewins - Soft Machine / Gong / Lou Reed
Dick Taylor - The Pretty Things / Rolling Stones / Hawkwind
Neil Murrey - Whitesnake / Black Sabbath
Jim McCarty - The Yardbirds / Renaissance
Tony Hadley - Spandau Ballet
Tony Frater - Red Alert / Cockney Rejects
John Ellis - The Stranglers / Vibrators
Nick Cash - 999 / Kilburn & The High Roads
Arturo Brassic - 999 / The Lurkers
Mark E Smith - The Fall
Phil Astronaut - RDF / PAIN / The Astronauts
Steve Hanley - The Fall
Martin 'Marty' Yule - Toy Dolls
Roddy Byers - The Specials / Skabilly Rebels
Alex Hughs - Judge Dread
Nick Welsh - Bad Manners / Selecter / Big 5 / King Hammond
Martin Stewart - Selecter / Bad Manners
Everett Morton - The Beat / New Matics
Lee Thompson - Madness
Paul Cooper - New Matics / Jasmine Minx
Animal - Anti Nowhere League
Brian Robertson - Thin Lizzy / Motorhead / Wild Horses
Wurzel - Motorhead
Nicko McBrain - Iron Maiden / Trust
Martin Connolly - Dumpys Rusty Nuts / Black Sabbath
Beki Bondage - Vice Squad
Barry Upton - Brotherhood Of Man
Suzi 'Gutsy' Webb - The Slits / Skin Flicks / Aupairs / Sadista Sisters / A.T.V.
Dee Generate - Eater
Robin Guy - All About Eve / Faith No More / Rachel Stamp / Bay City Rollers / Tiger Tailz
Ian Walsh - Tiger Tailz
Micky Billingham - Dexys Midnight Runners / The Beat / General Public
Paul Rooney - Vice Squad
Tony Castell - Krokus / Cobra
Mandy Mayer - Asia / Krokus / Katmandu / Cobra / Gotthard
Colin Graham - Jamiroquai / Misty & Roots / Wham / Bad Manners / The Jam / Tina Turner /UB40
Matt Godwin - Bad Manners
John O'Neill - New Matics / Bad Manners
Jax Chambers - Girlschool / Blitzkrieg
Denise Dufort - Girlschool / Skin Flicks / Aupairs / Sadista Sisters
Richard Stone - Splodge / R&R Gypsies
Noel Hendrick - Splodge / Streatham Hillbillys
Nigel Millichamp - Splodge
Tara Rez - The Duel
Gary Lammin - Roosters / Cock Sparra / Bermondsey Joyriders
Casino Steel - The Boys / Hollywood Brats / The Last Rock n Roll Band
Chris Wilson - Flaming Groovies / Barracudas
Tracey Lamb - Rock Goddess / Girlschool / R&R Gypsies
Henry Padovani - The Police / Jayne County & The Electric Chairs / Flying Padovanis
Fabian Kwest - Cuddly Toys / Raped
Smeg - R&R Gypsies / Juicy Lucy
Gemma Clarke - Babyshambles / The Krack / Suffrajets
Petter Baarli - Backstreet Girls / The Last Rock n Roll Band
The Rev - Towers Of London / Prodigy / Day 21 / The Howling
Peo Thyren - Noice / Sha Boom
Mike Joyce - The Smiths
Mark Brzezicki - Big Country / The Cult / Ultravox / Procol Harum
Doug Scarratt - Saxon
Howard Marks (Mr Nice)
Drew McConnell - Babyshambles / Libertines / Helsinki
Shaun Ward - Simply Red
Sonja Kristina - Curved Air / Mask
Andy Prince - Magic Mushroom Band / Sham 69
Michael Herbage - Department S
Dave Ball - Soft Cell / The Grid
Liam Genockey - Steeleye Span / Gillan
Andy Anderson - The Cure / Iggy Pop / Steve Hillage / Jimmy Pursey
Shanne Bradley - The Nipple Erecters / The Men They Couldn't Hang
Pam Galloway - Diamond Claw
JC Carrol - The Members
TV Smith - The Adverts
Angie Bowie
John Otway
Adam Ant
Terry Dene
Andru Bourbon - Radio Dead Ones
Beverly Crime - Radio Dead Ones
Rhoda Dakar - The Bodysnatchers / The Special AKA
Benoit Viellefon - The Trojans
Arthur Kitchener - Arthur Kay & The Originals / Balham Alligators / Judge Dread
Karl Morris - Exploited / GBH / UK Subs
Terry 'Tezz' Roberts - Ministry / Discharge / Broken Bones
Tony Barber - Buzzcocks / Chelsea / A.T.V.
Marvin Ayres - Mask
Steve Dior - London Cowboys
Jimmy Pursey - Sham 69
Shannon Sargent
Derek Forbes - Simple Minds / Propaganda / Oblivion Dust


Charities Supporters Musicians / Artists / Bands All the musicians on the project donated their time & talents for free with support for the charities.